AWARD RECIPIENTS 2011

COACHES AWARDS:
Jeff: Sophia Miller Paige: Memo Cortes
Javier: Lars Bergen Josh: Izzy Midrid
Bekah: Tommy Martin Sonny: Allison Johnson
Matt: Chloe Flores Sarah: Jadelyn Huynh
Thomas: Trey Dickman Marissa: Lisa Repetto
Ryan: Abby Dell Sam: Lauryn Mitchell
Theresa: Lincoin Adams Tyler: Saylor Carkhuff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Raul Castro 11-up Girl: Laura Almeida
10-under Boy: Braden Hart 10-under Girl: Sophia Dawson

 

 

 

MOST VALUABLE AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Sloan Volenec 11-up Girl: Rebekah Padilla
10-under Boy: Al Fong 10-under Girl: Rayna Stanziano

 

 

 

MOST DEDICATED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Evan Stanziano 11-up Girl: TJ Rivera
10-under Boy: Gabriel Martin 10-under Girl: Aubrey Newton

 

 

 

MOST DETERMINED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Cameron Popino 11-up Girl: Maickayla Sayre
10-under Boy: Andrew Dawson 10-under Girl: Katrina Kohlmeyer

 

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP:
11-up Boy: Youssef Tantawy 11-up Girl: Mckenzie Acton
10-under Boy: Cameron Reinig 10-under Girl: Emma Merrill

 

 

 

ROOKIES OF THE YEAR:
Boy: Elden Heynh       Girl: Juliannah Colchico

 

 

TERESA SATMARY AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING 7-8:
Robert Santa Maria

 

 

OUTSTANDING RELAY 13-14 Boys
Tyler Sayre, Ryan Morgan, Josh Harmon, Dirk Vanhoven, Marc Heider

 

 

ALL 5 COUNTY TIMES:
Rebekah Padilla, Tyler Sayre, Sloan Volenec

 

 

GRADUATION AWARD:
Marissa Mitchell, Josh Harmon

 

 

10 YEAR AWARD:

Paige Hosking, Emily Morgan, Jade Graham, Lauryn Mitchell

 

 

GOLDEN GOOGLES:
Joseph Truong, Lars Bergen, Sloan Volenec, Memo Cortes, AJ Fong, Saylor Carkhuff

 

 

IRONMAN:
AJ Fong, Bela Hernandez, Rayna Stanziano

 

 

MARK AYERS AWARD FOR MOST INSPIRATIONAL:

Lucia Benavente

 

 

JOEL DAWSON AWARD:
Lucas Ahnen

 

 

 

             HIGH POINT A                        HIGH POINT B
6-Under Juliannah Colchico AJ Fong 6-Under Bella Donzelli
Elden Huynh
7-8 Jasmine Kohlmeyer Luc Lamoureux 7-8 Janel Muhlestein Thayne Merrill
9-10 Rayna Stanziano Arie Vanhoven 9-10 Bonnie Llata
Gabriel Martin
11-12 Mickayla Sayre Joseph Truong 11-12 Gabriella Cortes Youssef Tantawy
13-14 Lauren Offield
Sloan Volenec
13-14 Elisa Hernandez
Katie Vantuyl
Jiancarlos Benavente
15-18 Rebekah Padilla
Josh Harmon
15-18 Natassja Urrutia
Hayden Bailey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AWARD RECIPIENTS 2010

COACHES AWARDS:
Jeff: Tyler Shelley Kelly P: Matt Vonnegut
Elliot: Quintin Madahar Chelsea: Katie Vantuyl
Katie: Thayne Merrill Kelly R: Alyssa Bradburn
Julia: David Llata Sarah R: Jackson Hart
Javier: Prachi Deo Marissa: Jiancarlos Benavente
Ryan M: Andrea Gallagher Marc: Carson McHuron
Zach: Ethan Smith Theresa: Joseph Defreitas
Tyler: Sophia Dawson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Robert Branda 11-up Girl: Sonny Schmidt
10-under Boy: Dalton Elzey 10-under Girl: Sami Flores

 

 

 

MOST VALUABLE AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Koen Vanhoven 11-up Girl: Lauren Offield
10-under Boy: Joseph Truong 10-under Girl: Rayna Stanziano

 

 

 

MOST DEDICATED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Curtis Stofer 11-up Girl: Caitlyn O'Connor
10-under Boy: Resse Elzey 10-under Girl: Libby Schmidt

 

 

 

MOST DETERMINED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Conner Riley 11-up Girl: Lisa Repetto
10-under Boy: Isaiah Rankin 10-under Girl: Teagan Delcastillo

 

 

 

SPORTSMANSHIP:
11-up Boy: Daniel Cordova 11-up Girl: Elisa Hernandez
10-under Boy: Tommy Martin 10-under Girl: Hailey Doyle

 

 

 

ROOKIES OF THE YEAR:
Boy: Chase Burns Girl: Sophia Miller

 

 

TERESA SATMARY AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING 7-8:
Luc Lamoureux

 

 

OUTSTANDING RELAY 13-14 Boys
Seamus Cheer, Sloan Volenec, Thomas Pixton, Matt Vonnegut

 

 

ALL 5 COUNTY TIMES:
Lauren Offield, Rayna Stanziano

 

 

GRADUATION AWARD:
Javier Benavente, Julia King, Katie O'Connor

 

 

10 YEAR AWARD:

Addy Hosking, Seamus Cheer, Marissa Mitchell, Ryan Morgan, Mary O'Connor, Kaie O'Connor, Jacob Hosking, Koen Vanhoven

 

 

IRONMAN:
Evan Stanziano, Bela Hernandez

 

 

MARK AYERS AWARD FOR MOST INSPIRATIONAL:

Javier Benavente

 

 

JOEL DAWSON AWARD:
Braden Hart

 

 

 

             HIGH POINT A                        HIGH POINT B
6-Under Jasmine Kohlmeyer Tommy Martin 6-Under Aubrey Newton Carson Mchuron
7-8 Rayna Stanziano Luc Lamoureux 7-8 Hailey Doyle,     Tyler Shelley
9-10 Laura Almeida 9-10 Isaiah Loya
11-12 Gabriel Martin 11-12 Mary Beth Mraovich
13-14 Tommy Martin 13-14 Katrina Kohlmeyer
15-18 Laura Almeida 15-18 Isaiah Loya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AWARD RECIPIENTS 2009

COACHES AWARDS:
Jeff: Jordan Balek Kelly P: Theresa Truong
Angela: Luc Lamoureux Chelsea: Emily Luevano
Nate: Laura Almeida Kelly R: Isaiah Loya
Julia: Gabriel Martin Nicole D: Mary Beth Mraovich
Javier: Tommy Martin Marissa: Katrina Kohlmeyer

 

 

 

 

 

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Curtis Stofer 11-up Girl: Ashley Wright
10-under Boy: Dalton Elzey 10-under Girl: Sierra Wisman

 

 

 

MOST VALUABLE AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Sloan Volenec 11-up Girl: Lauren Offield
10-under Boy: Evan Stanziano 10-under Girl: Rayna Stanziano

 

 

 

MOST DEDICATED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Matt Vonnegut 11-up Girl: Andrea Gallagher
10-under Boy: Cameron Reinig 10-under Girl: Jasmine Kohlmeyer

 

 

 

MOST DETERMINED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Anthony Branda 11-up Girl: Hailee Arst
10-under Boy: Carson McHuron 10-under Girl: Luna Huerta

 

 

 

MOST SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Conner Riley 11-up Girl: Lisa Repetto
10-under Boy: Riley Arst 10-under Girl: Kylie Lambert

 

 

 

ROOKIES OF THE YEAR:
Boy: Mikey Rush Girl: Emma Merrill

 

 

TERESA SATMARY AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING 7-8:
Crysta Taylor

 

 

MARK AYRES AWARD FOR MOST INSPIRATIONAL
Joel Dawson

 

 

OUTSTANDING RELAY: 11-12 Girls
Ashley Wright, Lauren Offield, Emily Morgan, Lisa Repetto

 

 

ALL 5 COUNTY TIMES:
None

 

 

GRADUATION AWARD

Kelly Rohrberg

 

 

10 Year Award
Kyle Ward, Samantha Russell, Sloan Volenec, Steven Johnson, Mimi Mead, Otto Scheffler, Marc Heider, Coach Jeff

 

 

 

AWARDS RECIPIENTS 2008

COACHES AWARDS:
Jeff: Sonny Schmidt                           Nicole D.: Jackson Hubbard
Kelly P: Alex Johnson                         Julia: Mackenzie Holland                   
Elliot: Myles Harrison                          Paige: Kate Johnson
Julie M: Lucia Benavente                   Kelly R.: Hailey Doyle
Brian: Cameron Popino                      Chelsea: Joshua Taylor         
Karl:  Dalton Elzey                              Jacob: Angela Freitag
James: Joe Joe Drozda                     Angela: Jaren Lopez
Sam: Koen Vanhoven               
                                                                       

MOST  IMPROVED:
                          11-up Boy: Marc Heider                  11-up Girl: Mimi Mead  
                          10-under Boy: David Llata                10-under Girl: Olivia Wirig 

MOST VALUABLE:
                          11-up Boy: Seamus Cheer               11-up Girl: Julie Mraovich
                          10-under Boy: Joseph Truong          10-under Girl: Lauren Offield/Rayna Stanziano        

MOST DEDICATED:
                        11-up Boy: Anthony Branda               11-up Girl: Alaina Cortes
                        10-under Boy: Spencer Barisof          10-under Girl: Mickayla Sayre

MOST DETERMINED:
                        11-up Boy: Tyler Sayre                      11-up Girl: Victoria Burke      
                        10-under Boy: Mark Hedrick             10-under Girl: Sydney Brummett

SPORTSMANSHIP:
                        11-up Boy: Robert Branda                  11-up Girl:  Hailee Arst
                        10-under Boy:  Lucas Acton               10-under Girl:  Marissa Morrison

ROOKIES OF THE YEAR: 
                        Boy: Matthew Vonnegut                     Girl: Deanna Canesa

Teresa Satmary Award for Most Outstanding 7-8:    LIBBY SCHMIDT

OUTSTANDING RELAY:  13/14 Girls:
    Gigi Sobilo, Abbie Campbell, Sonny Schmidt, Sierra Wheeler, Mimi Mead
 
ALL 5 COUNTY TIMES:    LAUREN OFFIELD, RAYNA STANZIANO

GRADUATION AWARDS:   Nate Bailey, Sam Campbell, Nicole Di Lorenzo, Jacob Graham, Sarah Macy,
                                         Julie Mraovich, Tashina Nilsson, James Taylor

10 YEAR AWARD:  Abbie Campbell, Sam Campbell, Kelly Rohrberg

Mark Ayers Award for Most Inspirational:   NICOLE BENAVENTE

 

AWARD RECIPIENTS 2007

COACHES AWARDS:
Jeff: Rayna Stanziano James: Andre Demirjian
Julie: Lisa Repetto Angela: Grace Arnwine
Sara: MacKenzie Acton Elise Zoe Robertson
Colby: Hayden Bailey Tim: Mikayla Sayr
Samantha Thomas Volenec Karl: Patti Hedrick
Jacob: Bonnie Llata  

 

 

 

 

 

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: James Taylor 11-up Girl: Laiz Almeida
10-under Boy: Conner Riley 10-under Girl: Bessie Taylor

 

 

MOST VALUABLE AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Dirk Vanhoven 11-up Girl: Sierra Wheeler
10-under Boy: Sloan Volenec 10-under Girl: Lauren Offield

 

 

MOST DEDICATED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Zack Kinion 11-up Girl: Theresa Truong
10-under Boy: Raffi Demirjian 10-under Girl: Paige Holland

 

 

MOST DETERMINED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Samuel Wells 11-up Girl: Mary O’Connor
10-under Boy: Andre Demirjian 10-under Girl: Samantha Popino

 

 

MOST SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Zach Magleby 11-up Girl: Kelly Rohrberg
10-under Boy: Marshall Mead 10-under Girl: Melissa Magleby

 

 

 

ROOKIES OF THE YEAR:
Evan Stanziano, Rayna Stanziano

 

 

TERESA SATMARY AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING 7-8:
Olivia Scheffler

 

 

MARK AYRES AWARD FOR MOST INSPIRATIONAL
JAMES TAYLOR

 

 

OUTSTANDING RELAY: 9-10 Girls
Jessica Wilson, Lauren Offield, Emily Morgan, Lisa Repetto

 

 

ALL 5 COUNTY TIMES:
DIRK VANHOVEN

 

 

GRADUATION AWARD

Colby Price, Samantha Schaefer, Angela King,
Karl Guldner, Casey Weissburg, Nicole Benavente

 

 

 

AWARD RECIPIENTS 2006

COACHES AWARDS:
Jeff: Melissa Magleby Elise: Jack Watson
Julie: Hailee Arst Joey: Jessica Wilson
Dana Kathleen Pinder Marco James Taylor

 

 

 

 

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Javier Benavente 11-up Girl: Tasha Sabolvesky
10-under Boy: Arie Vanhoven 10-under Girl: Sylvia Haley

 

 

 

MOST VALUABLE AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Hayden Bailey 11-up Girl: Katie O’Connor
10-under Boy: Seamus Cheer 10-under Girl: Lauren Offield

 

 

MOST DEDICATED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Colby Price 11-up Girl: Mandy Culpepper
10-under Boy: Ryan Sisler 10-under Girl: Marissa Morrison

 

 

MOST DETERMINED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Zach Kinion 11-up Girl: Chelsea Russell
10-under Boy: Brendan Burke 10-under Girl: Samantha Kotta

 

 

MOST SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Jacob Graham 11-up Girl: Ana Ahnen
10-under Boy: Jiancarlos Benavente 10-under Girl: Lucia Benavente

 

 

ROOKIES OF THE YEAR:
Joseph Truong, Theresa Truong

 

 

TERESA SATMARY AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING 7-8:
Koen Vanhoven

 

 

MARK AYRES AWARD FOR MOST INSPIRATIONAL
Glen Carino

 

 

OUTSTANDING RELAY: 15-18 Girls
Mandy Culpepper, Dana Whitehead, Chelsea Russell, Elise Denes

 

 

ALL COUNTY TIMES:
GLEN CARINO, TONY NOBLE

 

 

GRADUATION AWARD
Elise Denes, Tony Noble, Joey Larrowe, Dana Whitehead

 

 

10-YEAR AWARD
Glen Carino, Dirk Vanhoven, Angela King, Julia King

 

 

 

 

 

AWARD RECIPIENTS 2005

COACHES AWARDS:
Jeff: Anthony Branda Erica: Victoria Burke
Julie: Sarah Mitchell Elise: Megan Wadman
Dana Sam Schaefer Joey Mimi Mead
Marco: Hayley Kinion Glen: Sam Campbell

 

 

 

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Zack Magleby 11-up Girl: Noelle Ricco
10-under Boy: Christian Ricco 10-under Girl: Hailee Arst

 

 

MOST VALUABLE AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Glen Carino 11-up Girl: Chelsea Russell
10-under Boy: Sloan Volenec 10-under Girl: Lauren Offield

 

 

MOST DEDICATED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Ryan Morgan 11-up Girl: Julia King
10-under Boy: Jacob Hosking 10-under Girl: Ashley Mitchell

 

 

MOST DETERMINED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Steven Johnson 11-up Girl: Rebecca Ribeiro
10-under Boy: Koen Vanhoven 10-under Girl: Michelle Burke

 

 

MOST SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Karl Guldner 11-up Girl: Kathryn Larrowe
10-under Boy: Curtis Stofer 10-under Girl: Mimi Mead

 

 

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR:
Molly Santa Maria

 

 

TERESA SATMARY AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING 7-8:
Melissa Magleby

 

 

MARK AYRES AWARD FOR MOST INSPIRATIONAL
Marco Brunamonti

 

 

OUTSTANDING RELAY: 15-18 Boys
Joey Larrowe, Tony Noble, Glen Carino, Marco Brunamonti

 

 

ALL COUNTY TIMES:
Tony Noble, Glen Carino

 

 

GRADUATION AWARD
Glen Carino, Marco Brunamonti, Kristen Guldner

 

 

10-YEAR AWARD
Brian Denes, Elise Denes, Chelsea Russell, Erica Denes

 

 

15-YEAR AWARD
Marco Brunamonti

 

 

AWARD RECIPIENTS 2004

COACHES AWARDS:
Jeff: Gigi Sobilo Erica: Cheyanne Haley
Kelly: Casey Henggeler Elise: Carissa Seth
Marco: Ryan Morgan Glen: Brenden Burke

 

 

 

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Trevor Anderson 11-up Girl: Victoria Burke
10-under Boy: Zach Kinion 10-under Girl: Marissa Morrison

 

 

MOST VALUABLE AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Karl Guldner 11-up Girl: Kelly Pearce
10-under Boy: Hayden Bailey 10-under Girl: Lauren Offield

 

 

MOST DEDICATED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Ryan Sherring 11-up Girl: Sam Schaefer
10-under Boy: Jiancarlos Benavente 10-under Girl: Lauryn Mitchell

 

 

 

MOST DETERMINED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Zach Cheer 11-up Girl: Dana Hill
10-under Boy: Sloan Volenec 10-under Girl: Hayley Kinion

 

 

MOST SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Javier Benavente 11-up Girl: Kyla Stone
10-under Boy: Gugu Shergil 10-under Girl: Emily Morgan

 

 

 

ROOKIES OF THE YEAR:
Robert Branda
Elly Capson

 

 

TERESA SATMARY AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING 7-8:
Seamus Cheer

 

 

OUTSTANDING RELAY: 15-18
Elise Denes, Ashley Hill, Kelly Pearce, Megan Ring, and Dana Whitehead

 

 

ALL COUNTY TIMES:
Kelly Pearce
Glen Carino

 

 

GRADUATION AWARD
Kelly Pearce

 

 

10-YEAR AWARD
Korance Goodwin

 

 

MARK AYRES AWARD FOR MOST INSPIRATIONAL
Dana Whitehead

 

 

AWARDS RECIPIENTS 2003

COACHES AWARDS:
Jeff: Erica Denes Susanna: Marissa Morrison
Robyn: Benjamin Vowels Lisa: Ashley Mitchell
Marco: Shauna Lowder Glen: Luke Farmilo

 

 

 

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: James Hoelle 11-up Girl: Kate Mcneil
10-under Boy: Michael Bare 10-under Girl: Lauren Offield

 

 

MOST VALUABLE AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Glen Carino 11-up Girl: Dana Hill
10-under Boy: Dirk Vanhoven 10-under Girl: Maddie Johnson

 

 

MOST DEDICATED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Jonathan Hollenbeck 11-up Girl: Kelly Rohrberg
10-under Boy: Ryan Morgan 10-under Girl: Casey Henggeler

 

 

 

MOST DETERMINED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Sam Campbell 11-up Girl: Kyla Stone
10-under Boy: Cameron Johnson 10-under Girl: Marissa Mitchell

 

 

MOST SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Wes Beal 11-up Girl: Calinai Goodwin
10-under Boy: Paul Rohrberg 10-under Girl: Kelsey Riessen

 

 

ROOKIES OF THE YEAR:
Kyle Fittinger
Cheyanne Haley

 

 

TERESA SATMARY AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING 7-8:
Marc Heider

 

 

MARK AYRES AWARD FOR MOST INSPIRATIONAL
KARL GULDNER

 

 

OUTSTANDING RELAY: 15-18
Elise Denes, Erica Denes, Jana Doll, Natalie Villareal, Lisa Hill

 

 

ALL COUNTY TIMES:
SLOAN VOLENEC, GLEN CARINO

 

 

GRADUATION AWARD
Natalie Villareal, Erica Denes, Lisa Hill, Kiki Petersen, Ashley Schneider, Sterling Goodwin

 

 

10-YEAR AWARD
Dana Hill, Sebastian Vanhoven, Sterling Goodwin, Calinai Goodwin

 

 

FLYER OF THE YEAR AWARD
SLOAN VOLENEC

 

 

AWARDS RECIPIENTS 2002

COACHES AWARDS:
Jeff: Tyler Riessen Lisa: Kyle Villareal
Crystal: MaryBeth Mraovich Susana: Emily Morgan
Robyn: Otto Scheffler Sterling Connor Anderson
Ryan Morgan Sara: Samantha Russell

 

 

 

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Garrett Beal 11-up Girl: Angela King
10-under Boy: Matthew Hollenbeck 10-under Girl: Samantha Russell

 

 

 

MOST VALUABLE AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Glen Carino 11-up Girl: Julie Mraovich
10-under Boy: Seamus Cheer 10-under Girl: Katie O’Connor

 

 

 

MOST DEDICATED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Kevin Lowder 11-up Girl: Dana Hill
10-under Boy: Zach Kinion 10-under Girl: Kimberly Vowels

 

 

 

MOST DETERMINED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Jack Tomlinson 11-up Girl: Susanna Brunamonti
10-under Boy: Steven Johnson 10-under Girl: Kelly Rohrberg

 

 

 

MOST SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Marco Brunamonti 11-up Girl: Shauna Lowder
10-under Boy: Connor Anderson 10-under Girl: Ashley Mitchell

 

 

ROOKIES OF THE YEAR:
Karl Guldner
Kyla Stone

 

 

 

IRONMAN AWARD
Ryan Morgan

 

 

TERESA SATMARY AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING 7-8:
Abbie Campbell

 

 

MARK AYRES AWARD FOR MOST INSPIRATIONAL
JULIE MRAOVICH

 

 

OUTSTANDING RELAY: 11-12
Julie Mraovich, Dana Hill, Angela King, Chelsea Russell

 

 

ALL 5 COUNTY TIMES:
JULIE MRAOVICH, DANA HILL, GLEN CARINO

 

 

GRADUATION AWARD
SUSANNA BRUNAMONTI, GARY CARINO, SARA RUDDELL

 

 

10-YEAR AWARD
BRITTANY GERMAIN

 

 

FLYER OF THE YEAR AWARD
LISA HILL

 

 

AWARD RECIPIENTS 2001

COACHES AWARDS:
Jeff: Katie O’Connor Brad: Coleen Johnson

 

 

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: James Ward 11-up Girl: Rochelle Gardner
10-under Boy: Cameron Johnson 10-under Girl: Mary O’Connor

 

 

MOST VALUABLE AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Sebastian Vanhoven 11-up Girl: Julie Mraovich
10-under Boy: Dirk Vanhoven 10-under Girl: Chelsea Russell

 

 

 

MOST DEDICATED AWARDS:
11-up Boy:   11-up Girl: Ashley Schneider
10-under Boy: Steven Johnson 10-under Girl: Kimberly Vowels

 

 

MOST DETERMINED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Glen Carino 11-up Girl: Sara Ruddell
10-under Boy: Ryan Morgan 10-under Girl: Maddie Johnson

 

 

MOST SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS:
11-up Boy:   11-up Girl: Carrie Baptist
10-under Boy: Jonathan Hollenbeck 10-under Girl: Marissa Mitchell

 

 

 

TERESA SATMARY AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING 7-8:
Dirk Vanhoven

 

 

MARK AYRES AWARD FOR MOST INSPIRATIONAL
Dana Hill

 

 

OUTSTANDING RELAY: 13-14
Sebastian Vanhoven, Spencer Slatter, Glen Carino, Marco Brunamonti, Korance Goodwin

 

 

10-YEAR AWARD
Kiki Petersen, Rochelle Gardner, Spencer Slatter, Allie Slatter

 

 

AWARD RECIPIENTS 2000

COACHES AWARDS:
Jeff: Katie Busk
ERIK: Kiki Petersen
SAM: Kelly Rohrberg

 

 

 

MOST IMPROVED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Korance Goodwin 11-up Girl: Emily Mraovich
10-under Boy: Marc Heider 10-under Girl: Angela King

 

 

MOST VALUABLE AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Shane Hudlin 11-up Girl: Ashley Hill
10-under Boy: Brian Denes 10-under Girl: Dana Hill

 

 

MOST DEDICATED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Kyle Villareal 11-up Girl: Natalie Villareal
10-under Boy: Jonathan Hollenbeck 10-under Girl: Dana Hill

 

 

 

MOST DETERMINED AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Sebastian Vanhoven 11-up Girl: Elise Ruddell
10-under Boy: Sam Campbell 10-under Girl: Chelsea Russell

 

 

 

MOST SPORTSMANSHIP AWARDS:
11-up Boy: Erik Petersen 11-up Girl: Lisa Hill
10-under Boy: Dirk Vanhoven 10-under Girl: Christina Busk

 

 

TERESA SATMARY AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING 7-8:
Julia King

 

 

MARK AYRES AWARD FOR MOST INSPIRATIONAL
Shane Hudlin

 

 

OUTSTANDING RELAY: 11-12 Boys
Sebastian Vanhoven, Kyle Villareal, Erik Petersen, Glen Carino

 

 

 

 

Copyright © 2006 Forest Park Swim Team.
All Rights Reserved.

 
Home
Welcome
Calendar
Practice
Coaches
Directions
Contact Us!
Swim Club
Parent Handbook
Parent Work Assignments
New Family Info
Bylaws
Coach Jobs
Records
Awards